Thursday, November 23, 2006

HEYYYY!!!!!.....
Well, been sick for three days already...fever,flu and caugh!..
man, flu's irritating!... keep sucking mucus! haha..=p=p
keep sneezing and all...sleeping late is the cause!!...

well,
went to Elaine birthday party today..which is held at Eve's Deli...
hahaha!!! aik!!...almost everyweek i go there to have my lunch..=D talk bout regular customer..haha!
went great....My darls MAggi was there...Steph (awwww) ahaha!!..and the bday girl..;D
well and others of course..:D

I wanted to look for a job...and i found BAskin Robbins!! hahaha..=pp
i filled in the application form and im waiting for a call whether i got the job or not...=)
hopefully i got it..:D hehehe..
so yeah, if i got the job..u guys will be seeing me at JJ everyday!!! wakakakak!!..=p=p
well.....nothing reli much happened this hols...hmmmm....
jus waiting for a job and spend time with MAGGI!! hahah..=p=p

Wednesday, November 15, 2006

THIS POST IS DEDICATED TO THE MOST DOINKIEST OF ALL DOINKSTERS....
PRESENTING--------->>>> AMELIA TAI DOINK <<<<--------------PRESENTING

WISHING HER A VERY ERMMM ISIT 14TH??...OKOK...14TH BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!
SORRY COULD'NT MAKE IT TO KAY ELL...=)

HAPPY BIRTHDAY
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!
HAPPY HAPPY HAPPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!...
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO DOINK!!!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY DOINK!!!
DOINK DOINK DOINK!!!!
HAPPY BIIIIIIIIRRRTTTHHHDDAAAYYY!!!!!!! doink!!!


p/s - your shirt...ermm ermm ermm..nexr yr kay..wakakakakak!!!!
WAs at KierNZ....
group HUG!..=D
POSER!!!!!!!!
LAZYNESSS!!!!

Been lazying around in my house for almost 4days already since the rugby match...which is on sunday..and stayed in the hotel on saturday night...
tons of stupid funny butt things been happening lately..hahaha!..
and im feeling kinda lazy to blog it out...too much details...lazy to write..=p=p
during the stay in the hotel, which is me and my rugby team which include other skewls frm other district....
the guys toilet was full and i decided to bath in the woman's toilet cause the whole block was occupied by guys (rugby people)....i went in and took my bath..and sudenly i heard some woman's voice!!!...im dead!!!..totally dead!!!...i kept quiet...there're like 5 of them...i think the women are frm the Islam haji haji seminar...hahah!
so anyways, i was stuck in the girls toilet got half an hour...
after one woman went out another 1 came in..
i was so scared in there..and i prayed to hard!!!!..so dat they wont find out dat there's a guy in da toilet..hahaha!!..or they'll freaak the hell out..
one of the woman told her friend dat this fella(me) used the toilet so long wonder what "she" doing in there..hahahah!!

ook...skip few parts....i got out of the toilet safe and sound..hahah!!>.every1 laughed at me..arrrrr...hahah!!..=p

well game time!!..=p=p
we lost...!!..=(
got 1st in 2nd division thou....
bad bad!!! but i did enjoyed..tackling people down!! hahaa..tackled 4 fellaz in one time...was great man!!!...
ahhhhh...yeahh so dats ittt...yoyo dong...=D


[[[[ P/S : MR.EGGIE AND MS.MAGGI!!!]]]]

Thursday, November 09, 2006

WHATTT!!!!

Ayohh!!!..whah is this!! i test my face..and this is the result??...
all the ugly artist looks like me??.!! oh nooooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
im ugly!!!...really true lah!! =(
saddd!!!

i checked my sis n bro's pic...
fuhh!! all the high class and hot hot hot super hot artist look like them!!..arghh!!..aint fair lahh!!...stupidd!!!
http://www.myheritage.com
WHY!!!!!!!!!....

Why violence happen??...
why parents don't understand their kids??...
why cant parents and children communicate??...
why is this world full of violence???...
Why parents loves to control positives things which is done by youths such as music,acting,painting,sports or what ever that is positive?....
why must everything is settled by argueing,fighting,and war??...
why cant people understand teens these days?...hmmm...

Is music the cause??..
is sports, music, doing positive things wrong??..

Every sadness, every sorrow, every angry face, every revenge is covered by smiles and laughter on the face....
why must every parent want their kids to be what they are 10,20 years go when their own parents treat them bad??....


*currently pist!*
Is there hope??...
is there anything that can bring me up again??...

wish i was never born??...hmmm....

oh why people do anti music??...
arghhH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


*The Black Post*

Wednesday, November 08, 2006

Tuesday, November 07, 2006



SMI 's Rugby Team...
In the busss...aftermath..=)
My cup!!!..all MINEE!!!..muahahaha!!!..=p=p
Mr.backline and the captian's cup..=)
HoO000oOOo0o0o0oRRaaayyYYYYYyyyy.............

fuuhhh!!!...beennn very very very lazyyy to bloggg!!!...
wasnted to blog few days ago but i keep delayin delayingg..hahah!!!..
oh well, lets talk bout last saturday's thing...
okok, i'm in my skewl's rugby team...for 1 week been training really hard to qualify for the district level...
and true enough we qualify!! we got 2nd for the overall competition and 1st for the Plate Cup..=)
around 7.45am reached skewl and 8.15am leave skewl with teacher Boss Adi and others...
took bus to SMKGR...u know laa..we all were looking 4ward 4 chicks too..hahah!!!..=p=p
reached there...was like..."weh!!!, macam wrong place jer nie!!" the place was like so quiet no body's outside the gate..
went in, chehhh!!!....all warming up dy weh!! haha!!..=p=p
1st game,we draw against SMK.Anderson...
2nd game, we won against Tasek Damai
and 3rd game we lost to STAR...
final - we won against SMK.GOpeng

soo yeahh!!..=)
i touched dwn the final score and got free kick during the final game!!..hehe!!
to take the lead...our score was the same as Gopeng's


So anyway....
training starts backkk...
waterpolo 6am everyday...
rugby after polo at skewl...
football every evening..=)
tireedddddd....
nx week gonna stay at the local hotel..haha!!..
for district level for rugby..=)