Sunday, November 08, 2009

How i spent my last raya...

Gig at lost world of Tambun, Ipoh
Sometimes i feel lonely even when there's people around even when there's something going on. Seometimes i feel like I'm a loser, sometimes when im occupied well most of the times ill be occupied ill still feel lonely, there's something missing in my life.

Just had my finals and ive got CGPS of 3.75 which is the highest and im kinda proud cause its my first exam hehe. so its the sem bfreak now will be free for two months till next year and ive been busy with gigs and performance plus im still looking for a partime job during the day and at night ill be rocking with the band (:

Saturday, October 31, 2009

YEAHHHHH ITS ALREADY COMING CLOSE TO NOVENBER I'LL BE STARTIN THUS MONTH SO STAY TUNED FOR AWESOMELY GREAT UPDATES (:

Thursday, October 08, 2009

Will be taking a few weeks break from blogging due to.....the lack of broadband connectivity (LOL!)
so chillaxxx and ill be backkkkkkkk (:
and plus, ive been busy with college stuff as in..hanging out LOL!

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Wazzzzzaahhhhhhh its been a long time since ive been blogging,
college is total fun fun fun, new people, new environment ahhhh everything just fall into place.
i dont have to worry about food or sleep my class rocks everything rocks havent really got the time to really sit and blog about things. ill find a proper time to crap maybe.....after raya?? (:
so stay tune and kick ass. x to the o to the x to the o.

Monday, September 07, 2009

A post dedicated to a special being aka gay in the galaxy..... NG JEAN YENN
wishing you a very blessed sweet 16th birthday.
Years knowing you have been an awesome ride talking and crapping lame jokes and being bullied by your meanness has been a tradition, plus having an awesomely sporting mom who I can say "HI" too adds more fun in life (HELLOOOO AUNTYY)



HAPPY BIRTHDAY YO!

Tuesday, September 01, 2009


shuffle shuffleeee

Reuben miss being a kid XD


woopss



Sarah && Yen












































aku anak Malaysia










MERDEKAHHH MERDEKAAAHHHH!!!! wishing Malaysia a very happy 52nd birthday I love youuuu Malaysiaaasss.

Went to catch up with some legal street racers checked out some cars and bikes OMG its like FnF Ipoh version :P
the car sound system and a few of my friend's car its like the bomb i didnt know they've got such cars hiden in their garage, drifted around the track and we went on a convoy to dataran and Ipod i mean Ipoh Padang. After that its party time at RUMS it was a FOAM party and everyone got so wet and foamy I had the fun of my life, everyone was there its like a small reunion thingy and goshhh I can say everyone was WEEETTTT and rubbin each other with foam. Rums was packed and J1 is bacckkk for the night i mean DJ J1 we talked for a while and he's at Poppy now ): thank gawd i'll be in KL now *smiles widely* music was awesomely awesome as usla when J1 spins the table in the end we got back home at 5am and i got 2 hours of sleep. After 2 hours i got up and went to work the last day of work and as usual the tradition of being a lifeguard you'll be tied up on the spinal board and soaked into the hot spring and i got my fringe cut so now its kinda retarded thanks to Mr.Rizal 103 a.k.a the supervisor and the others who often times pushed me into the pool cause they cant stand seeing my hair spiking up high :p

Makan timeeeee XD




The tour



DJ sabrina on the turntable










BLOG BLOG BLOGG its time to BLOG
alright alright starting from the opening of the DJ School located in...I dont know where exactly is that place but its upstairs of Barroom. Its the VIP party which includes fooood, music and close friends of Donald (tauke) Together Jo, Ter and i checked out the place and got warm welcome from the staff and I had the most sushi of my life been eating like some pig havent got sushi in life before and for dessert, JELLY! omg i think i took half of the plate served on the table so yeahhh :p
We hitted Barbezah next for pizza and as usual i love tabassscoo and my lips and tongue went numb for a while after putting a trillion drops of it to my pizza, kinda forgot what we pizza we had but it was goooooood the best one in da house (:

Monday, August 17, 2009

AHHHH my blog!!! I love youu XD

okay that was preety random, anyways I havent been really really blogging suddenly i've got this inspiration to blog well not really but just for the sake of posting LOL!

Heard on Hitz.fm today well 2 days back i think, some top msian blogger was on the radio I'm like...i wana get interviewed on air too!! I wanna be Audrey something something :p



3 more weeks and im off facing the world of books again, urghh, studyyyy =/

Feeling all the feeling in the world right now, anxious, excited, hapy, sad, emo, crazeee...*list goes on* trying to spend time with my friends before i leave and trying to work my butt off to get some $$ to live on before i leave.

okay im gonna leave my blog hanging...*runs out to get....leters from the mailbox*

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

THE HAPPENINGS!!!
iPOH BRINGS YOU....
(Click to enlarge)

Welcome to the MOST HAPPENING EVENT OF THE YEAR !

DATE: 28.08.2009, Friday
TIME: 7 PM
VENUE: Syuen Hotel, Level 10 ,La View Ballroom

DRESS CODE: Formal;DECENT


PRICE LIST
Early Bird RM40.00 USD $12
After31.07.2009 RM50.00 USD $14Door ticket RM100.00 USD $28

TICKETS PLEASE CONTACT THE HOTLINE NUMBER
016-518 4526 oOR 012-523 7100 oOR 016-543 1377
FORMAL DRESS CODE:
*Strictly no flip -flops ,mini skirt,shorts
*FORMAL :Dress,Collar Blouse @Tee, Long Pants n etc.
*ENTRY DENIED for INFORMAL DRESS CODE

What -to -expect
*Hollywood inspired
*Red Carpet Pose-for-Photo Capture-Moment
*Paparazzi @ flash lights
*5 star service
*International Photographer

*International LIVE BAND
*Award -winning cuisine
*World class music
*Breath taking performance


COME COME COME COME COMEEEEEE!!!!!!!!
YOU DONT WANNA MISS THIS CHANCE OF A GREAT NIGHT WHICH YOU'LL NEVER GONNA EXPERIENCE AGAIN.

Monday, August 10, 2009

A Public Apology
I would like to apologise for what Ive doing knowing and unknowingly along this past few years,
I know ive not been a good brother,son, father (oops), friend, worker *bla bla bla list goes on*...
I know ive done a trillion mistakes but what I did, I wish I could take it back and I'm sorry.
To those who hates me, ahhh you can continue stabbing youself with hatred cause I dont feel anything but what I feel is Im sorry that you got to hate me (:
again, to everyone, really wanna make peace with chu all and yeah, hope we can start a new.
Ampun Maaf and forgiveness is all I seek from you all (:



Sunday, August 09, 2009

AHHH!! YOU CANNOT EAT IN PEACE IS IT??
WHY MUST YOU HAVE TO MUNCH TO LOUD, I HATE THAT ANNOYING SOUND.
Wanna eat, shut up and eat.



and what the #$%^&* so many comments,
I am who I am, I act whatever I like, You dont like its your problem,you hate me you're stabbing yourself, so continue to hate meso that you'll kill yourself cause I dont feel any of your pain and please ask your mom why are you born retarded and stoopid ,I be who I wanna be. I be Me You shut up.

Saturday, August 08, 2009

Its sadd....this is saddd....one moment you can be the happiest man in the galazy and the next second...everything turns around. How awesome life is right now...WOOOOWW!!

Just being
*pist off...
*emotionally down
*$%^&*()
*%^&*()_

Friday, August 07, 2009

Its just so hard okay!!!
arghh!! im flat on the ground and there's nobody to hold my hands and pull me up and say *You can do it, finish this* where are you when i'm really in need, where are youuu??
I'm all alone, arghh. where is everyoneeee?? oh just ...LET IT BE.
When I find myself in times of trouble, mother Mary comes to me, speaking words of wisdom, let it be. And in my hour of darkness she is standing right in front of me, speaking words of wisdom, let it be. Let it be, let it be, let it be, let it be. Whisper words of wisdom, let it be. And when the broken hearted people living in the world agree, there will be an answer, let it be. For though they may be parted there is still a chance that they will see, there will be an answer. let it be. Let it be, let it be, ..... And when the night is cloudy, there is still a light, that shines on me, shine until tomorrow, let it be. I wake up to the sound of music, mother Mary comes to me, speaking words of wisdom, let it be. Let it be, let it be, .....

Monday, August 03, 2009

SOMEBODY can be a pain in the butt at home,
who eats so slowly, who watch tooo much tv
bathe so LOUD till I accidentely wake up early GAHHH and its hard for me to go back to sleep and then wake up for work =/
oh well, at least she bought mangoes and i kinda ate em all . SORRY laaa i just love mangoes HAHA!
*p/s, Im happy because I spoke to her after so long, kept me awake till now I cant even sleep :p (Your fault yoo!) pssst, HANNAH montana (;

Sunday, August 02, 2009

R.I.P

Yasmin Ahmad (July 1, 1958 - July 25, 2009) was a critically-acclaimed multi-award winning film director, writer and scriptwriter from Malaysia and was also the executive creative director at Leo Burnett Kuala Lumpur. Her television commercials and films are well-known in Malaysia for their humour, heart and love that crosses cross-cultural barriers, in particular her ads for Petronas, the national oil and gas company. Her works have won multiple awards both within Malaysia and internationally.


OH SOOOOO......
yes yes yessss i know i havent been blogging for quite a while now, SORRRRYYYYY.
havent been inspired by anything lately except being a bum and getting more and more fats and being a pain in the ass to most of the people around :p (SORRYYY)
Good news,
I got a scholarship to go to err errr SEGi, Damansara to take MassComm
*AMEN AMEN!! Thank you Lord*
Will be starting on the 8th of Sept (:
gahhhss....talk bout nothing to blog about,
my mind's empty all i can think about is my financial status =/
im broke...BROOOKKEEEE.
and talk about the most annoying person in da house, my g-mom.
KURANG ASAMM punya orang.
*p/s, ...... oh nothing LOL.

Friday, July 31, 2009


ANOTHER BREAKING NEWS FROM.... DNN (deva's news....news...)

it is found that this person... DORA a.k.a CHUAH LI MEI is a gigolo i repeat is a GIGOLOOOOO.

if seen this person around please stay away at least 3456789034567 KILOMETERS away.

All the authorities around the world is trying to find a bomb to bomb her but only Ben 10 can save the world now, we are calling help from Ben 10 as he is our one and only macho sexy hawt saviour.

WANTED!!!!! 23456789345678 Billion bucks reward.

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Hello GoodbYe.
Saturday, Limei aka Dora the explorer (she loves Dora :p) is leaving off the Aussie well initially on that day itself i was supposed to go out with Lilly aka Dumba$$ but since Dora's leaving on the next day so we decided to hang out b3fore she leave (:
we took sticker pikatures and walk around while laughing our butt off talking all the nonsense in the world as usual Lilly was the crappiest but Dora...she's the queen above all crappy queen.
will be missing Dora till she;s back. BYEBYE DORAAAA.
and Lilly, u're stuck with me MUAHAHA, ahem :p

*ps, im deva aka ben 10 LOL!
Dora && Ben
Lilian the Dumbass && Limei Dora the explorer


In DOra the Xplorer's land and Lilian's trying to be....a tortoise i think LOL!

I SMILEEEDDD XD




Urgghhh,
Feeling hungry all the time and my tummy...sighh i think i need a portable one so that when i feel hugry ill Just take off my tummy and let it suffer till it sleeps and then ill put it back again. LOL! what a crappy introduction, anyways, I have been busy with work, recordings, whatever organising commitee meetings for our upcoming mini gigs and acoustic session by the roadside i mean at the studio.
My brother has been, becoming like me well into all this skinny jeans and tight shirt and into all this emo punk music ahh just scare dad will do the same to him like what he did to me. advise bro adviseee (: *if u're reading this, dont be so poyo okay :p*
My long lost friends are back *yahoo!* been chiling and hanging out with them just like old times but yeahhh people somehow change and acting all wierdish maybe im still living in the kampOng lol.

Saturday, July 18, 2009



My best friend gave me the best advice
He said each day's a gift and not a given right
Leave no stone unturned, leave your fears behind
And try to take the path less traveled by
That first step you take is the longest stride

If today was your last day and tomorrow was too late
Could you say goodbye to yesterday?
Would you live each moment like your last
Leave old pictures in the past?
Donate every dime you had, if today was your last day?
What if, what if, if today was your last day?

Against the grain should be a way of life
What's worth the price is always worth the fight
Every second counts 'cause there's no second try
So live like you're never living twice
Don't take the free ride in your own life

If today was your last day and tomorrow was too late
Could you say goodbye to yesterday?
Would you live each moment like your last?
Leave old pictures in the past?
Donate every dime you had?

And would you call those friends you never see?
Reminisce old memories?
Would you forgive your enemies?
And would you find that one you're dreaming of?
Swear up and down to God above
That you'd finally fall in love if today was your last day?

If today was your last day
Would you make your mark by mending a broken heart?
You know it's never too late to shoot for the stars
Regardless of who you are

So do whatever it takes
'Cause you can't rewind a moment in this life
Let nothing stand in your way
'Cause the hands of time are never on your side

If today was your last day and tomorrow was too late
Could you say goodbye to yesterday?
Would you live each moment like your last?
Leave old pictures in the past?
Donate every dime you had?

And would you call those friends you never see?
Reminisce old memories?
Would you forgive your enemies?
And would you find that one you're dreaming of
Swear up and down to God above
That you'd finally fall in love if today was your last day?